Membership

Current Arts Alliance Illinois Members

Members are the backbone of Arts Alliance Illinois: the largest connected state-level arts advocacy network fighting for arts resources and policies that benefit its members and all Illinois residents. For more information about membership, please email Carlos Salazar-Lermont at dorris@artsalliance.org.

Below is a list of current members. Please note that our membership roster is updated monthly.

Member Organizations

2112
317 Art Collaborative
3Arts
40 North | 88 West
6018North
A Red Orchid Theatre
Access Contemporary Music
ACRE
Actors Equity Association
After Hours Film Society
AgapeVibes Entertainment LLC
Ahsek Innovation
Al Larson Prairie Center for the Arts
Albany Park Theater Project
Allegro Ballet of Oswego
American Blues Theater
American Indian Center
Anima – Glen Ellyn Children’s Chorus
Apollo Chorus of Chicago
Apparel Industry Board, Inc.
Art Encounter
ArtConnectED
Artist Life, NFP
Arts DuPage – DuPage Foundation
Arts Quincy
Artspace 304
ArtsPartners of Central Illinois
Auditorium Theatre of Roosevelt
Barrington Cultural Commission
Beck Entertainment
Beverly Theatre Guild
Big Dipper Projects, Inc.
Black Alphabet NFP
Black Arts & Culture Alliance of Chicago
Black Ensemble Theater
Brushwood Center at Ryerson Woods
Buchanan Center for the Arts
C21 Women’s Ensemble
Cagen Music LLC
Cathy Taylor Public Relations Inc.
Cedarhurst Center for the Arts
Cedille Chicago, NFP
Centralia Cultural Society
Chicago a cappella
Chicago Architecture Foundation
Chicago Children’s Museum
Chicago Children’s Theatre
Chicago Cultural Alliance
Chicago Dancemakers Forum
Chicago Federation of Musicians
Chicago Gay Men’s Chorus
Chicago High School for the Arts
Chicago Human Rhythm Project
Chicago Humanities Festival
Chicago Jazz Philharmonic
Chicago Latino Theater Alliance
Chicago Repertory Ballet
Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Chicago Sinfonietta
Chicago Symphony Orchestra Association
Chicago Youth Symphony Orchestras
CHIRP Radio
Christopher Art Gallery at Prairie State College
Cinema Gallery
Cinema/Chicago
Circuit Theatre Company
CIRKA (Collaborative Initiative to Revive Kankakee Arts)
City of Aurora Public Art
CNL Projects
Community Center for the Arts
Congo Square Theatre Company
DanceWorks Chicago
DANK Haus German American Cultural Center
Decatur Area Arts Council
Definition Theatre
Dominican University Performing Arts Center
DuPage Symphony Orchestra
Edwardsville Arts Center
Egyptian Theatre
EIU Doudna Fine Arts Center
Elgin Cultural Arts & Special Events
Elizabeth Neukirch PR Consulting
Executive Language Training
Farwell House
Fine Arts Building
Forward Momentum Chicago
Foundation for Homan Square
Freeport Art Museum
Full Spectrum Features
Gallery 510 Arts & Framing
Giordano Dance Chicago
Goodman Theatre
Graham Foundation for Advance Studies in the Fine Arts
Grant Park Music Festival
Greater Livingstone County Arts Council
Harris Theater for Music and Dance
Heartland Festival Orchestra
Heritage Chorale
Hoogland Center for the Arts
House of Miles East St. Louis (HOME)
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago
Hyde Park Art Center
Hyde Park Jazz Festival
Illinois Art Education Association
Illinois Art Station
Illinois Dance Education Organization
Illinois Humanities
Illinois Philharmonic Orchestra
Illinois Public Broadcasting Council
Illinois Rock & Roll Museum on Route 66
Ingenuity
Instituto Cervantes of Chicago
International Latino Cultural Center
Intonation Music
Intuit: The Center for Intuitive and Outsider Art
Jacoby Arts Center
James Lumber Center for the Performing Arts
Jazz Artists Resource
Jazz Institute of Chicago
Joe’s Bar/Carol’s Pub
Joel Hall Dancers & Center
Joffrey Ballet
Kartemquin Films
Kirkland Fine Arts Center at Millikin University
Knotty Luxe Arts Foundation
Kohl Children’s Museum of Greater Chicago
Krannert Art Museum
Krannert Center for the Performing Arts
Larry’s Boys School Program
LATITUDE
Legacy Training, Inc.
Lifeline Theatre
Local Glass Studio, LLC
Lyric Opera of Chicago
MAKE Literary Productions
Mandala Arts
Marwen
Maywood Fine Arts
McAninch Arts Center at College of DuPage
McLean County Arts Center
Meher Dance Company
Merit School of Music
Midwest Young Artists Conservatory
Millikin-Decatur Symphony Orchestra
MindsEye
MOMENTA Dance Company
Monkey Aerial Arts LLC
Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago
Music Institute of Chicago
National Museum of Gospel Music
National Museum of Puerto Rican Arts & Culture
Navy Pier, Inc.
NiteLite Promotions
North Central College Fine & Performing Arts
North Central Illinois ARTworks
North Lawndale Community Coordinating Council
North Shore Choral Society
Northern Illinois University College of Visual and Performing Arts
Northlight Theatre
NPR Illinois | 91.9 UIS
Nuns4Fun Entertainment
Oak Park Area Arts Council
Old Town School of Folk Music
Open Studio Project Inc.
People’s Music School
Perennial Theatre Chicago
Porchlight Music Theatre
Quad City Arts
Quincy Art Center
Ravinia Festival Association
RAXO Studios
Rebuild Foundation
Redberri Center – Arts & Events
Rhonda Hardy Designs
Richard H. Driehaus Museum
Rise Community Development
Rockford Area Arts Council
Rockford Art Museum
Rockford Symphony Orchestra
Salt Creek Ballet
Sandwich Opera House
Save Me 2 Live Foundation
School of the Art Institute of Chicago (SAIC)
Segundo Ruiz Belvis Cultural Center (SRBCC)
Shattered Globe Theatre
Silk Road Rising
SIUE East St. Louis Center for the Performing Arts
South Shore Drill Team & Performing Arts Ensemble
South Side Jazz Coalition
Special Gifts Theatre
Springfield Area Arts Council
St. Louis Volunteer Lawyers and Accountants for the Arts
Stages Chicago
Starved Rock Country Community Foundation
Steppenwolf Theatre Company
Strategy for Access Foundation NFP
Sweeet Bippy
Sylvia Zaimoff Music
The Art Institute of Chicago
The Art Odyssey
The Arts Club of Chicago
The Arts of Life
The Closet Unlocked, LLC
The Firehouse Community Arts Center
The Gift Theatre
The Hub-Arts and Cultural Center
The League of Chicago Theatres
The Peoria Art Guild
The Poetry Foundation
The Renaissance Society
The Saints of Chicago
The Special Consensus
The Story Theatre
The West Side Show Room
Three Brothers Theatre
Threewalls
TimeLine Theatre Company
Two Rivers Arts Council
UIC College of Architecture, Design, and the Arts
United States Artists
Uniting Voices Chicago
University of Illinois College of Fine and Applied Arts
University of Illinois Springfield – Visual Arts Program
Urban Gateways
Varsity Center for the Arts
Vermilion Heritage Foundation
Water People Theater Group
Waukegan Arts Council
Western Illinois Museum
Winifred Haun & Dancers
Writers Theatre
WTTW Communications

Individual Members

Abigail Farmer
Albert Montgomery
Alicia Willis
Alison Chesley
Allison Lacher
Ana Hopkins
Anders Ruhwald
Angela Lin
Angelica Del Mar
Aramis Pates
Atarah Jeffers
Audrey Avril
Barbara Acierto
Ben Duncan
Benjamin Harris
Betty Kirk Chernansky
Bruce Heyman
Cait Prestage
Candace Breedlove
Carlos Salazar-Lermont
Caroline Focht
Carrie Sauter
Chris Vallillo
Christina Armstrong
Claudia Freeman
Concitta Cavin
Daniel Templin
David Ben-Porat
DeAnna Carlson
Deborah Peltz
Deleatrice Alexander
Denise Gamble
Dennis Rossow
Diane Green
Doug Mackechnie
Dylan Feldpausch
Edward Martin
Elaine Luther
Elias Carmona-Rivera
Elli Monti
Ellie Hazlett
Elsa Hiltner
Emily Kennedy
Emily Loar
Emma Rose Gudewicz
Erica Lynette Edwards
Eva Silverman
Fred Matthews
Gavin Finefield
George Berlin
Gibran Villalobos
Gordon Quinn
Harvey Moshman
Henry Wishcamper
Ipsita Mahapatra
Izabela Grobelna
Jamie Thome
Jean de St Aubin
Jean Waller
Jessica Sieck
Joan Mazzonelli
Joe Bowie
Joey Hatch
Jorge Silva
Joshua Favors
Katherine Burgess
Katherine Burns
Kathy Jean
Katie Troccoli
Kelly Carter
Kelly Pack
Kendra Keefer
Kenneth Stikkers
Krystal Grover-Webb
Lamont Anderson
Larry Garcia
Laura Kosden
Lauren Dodge
Laurie Willets
Lewis Achenbach
Lisa Frost
Lou Ella Rose Cabalona
Lourdes Guerrero
Lynn LaPlante
Lynne Jordan
Lynne Pace Green
Maeghan Stewart
Marc Thayer
Margot McMahon
Marianne Biagi
Marilyn Cagnoni
Matthew Randle-Bent
Megan Lewis
Mekeda Johnson-Brooks
Mia Park
Michael Charles
Michael Pirovano
Molly Ronsick
Mushtaq Ahmed
Nancy Brannaman
Nicole Van Dyken
Olivia Cimino
Patrice Wooldridge
Patrick Wooldridge
Paul S Kassel
Quinn Adamowski
Rhapsody Snyder
Robert Lundin
Robin Subar
Ron Duplack
S I Gilman
Samantha Hostert
Sarah Shirk
Sarajane Johnson
Shireen Dickson
Sofia Sanchez Borboa
Sophie Buchmueller
Steve Kost
Sunniva Holmlund
Susan J Rothchild
Susan Musich
T. Daniel
Thomas McCue
Timothy Bolhar
Timothy Crawford
Tracy Daggett
Ursula Sokolowska
Valerie Nicholson

 

Scroll to Top